Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 


Geneva
Switzerland

Tadesse Abraham - Marathon Athlete from Switzerland. 

Results

2017 UPCOMING EVENT
   
-- --




2016 PLACEMENT TIME

31.12.

5. BOclassic, Bolzano - 10 km

00:29,07

11.12.

1. Silvesterlauf Zürich - 5 km, Ausscheidungsrennen

14:29,5

10.12.

1. Course Titzé de Noël, Sion - 7 km

19:49,7

03.12.

1. Course de l'Escalade, Genève - 7.25 km

21:01,0

26.11.

1. Basler Stadtlauf - 7.55 km

21:43,4

19.11.

2. Corrida Bulloise, Bulle - 8 km

22:53,9

15.10.

1. Hallwilerseelauf, Half Marathon

1:03:55,5

02.10.

1. Murtenlauf, 17.17 km

53:29,8

17.09.

3. Greifenseelauf Uster, Half Marathon

1:04:19,6

21.08.

7. Rio 2016 - Marathon, Diploma

2:11:42

10.07.

1. Amsterdam, European Athletics Championships - Half Marathon, Europameister in Half Marathon

1:02:03

 

22.05.
3. straLugano, Half Marathon
1:01:24
14.05.
5. GP Bern, 10 Meilen
49:21,0
30.04.
2. Luzerner Stadtlauf, 8.710 km
25:30,8
20.03. 4. Seoul, International Marathon, PB und Schweizerrekord 2:06:40
 
Seoul 2016

Seoul 2016


2015

31.12.
13.12.
12.12.
05.12.
28.11.
21.11.
10.10.
19.09.

22.08.
24.07.
20.06.

06.06.
29.05.
23.05.
09.05.
30.04.
28.03.
15.03.
15.02.

PLACEMENT

8.   BOclassic, Bolzano - 10 km
1.   Silvesterlauf Zürich - 9 km
1.   Course Titzé de Noël, Sion - 7 km
1.   Course de l'Escalade, Genève - 7.25 KM
1.   Basler Stadtlauf - 7.55 KM
1.   Corrida Bulloise, Bulle - 8 km
1.   Hallwilerseelauf, Half Marathon
2.   Greifenseelauf Uster, Halbmarathon, Schweizermeister, Team-SM mit
      LC Uster
: Abraham, Bekele, Gossauer, Schmid
19. Leichtathletik Weltmeisterschaften in Peking, Marathon
1.   Aegeriseelauf, 14.140 km
5.   European Athletics Team Championships, 5'000m Europacup,
      Heraklion (GRE)
4.   European Cup, 10'000m, Chia-Pula (ITA)
2.   Uster-Running, 1500m, Uster
5.   Ottawa 10K, 10km Street, Ottawa (CAN)
1.   GP Bern, 10 Meilen, Sieg und PB
6.   Luzerner Stadtlauf, 8,710 km
1.   SM 10km Strasse, Uster, Schweizermeister
10. Marathon, Seoul
1.   Half Marathon Barcelona, Mitja Maratò de Barcelona - Sieg, PB and
      Swiss record

TIME

29:50,3
25:00,8
19:41,8
21:00,9
21:44,8
23:03,7
1:04:07
1:04:41

2:19:25
41:38,0


28:41,37
4:01,98
28:34,8
47:57,6
25:39,4
29:50
2:11:37
1:00:42

European Cup 2015, 10'000m


2014

14.12.
13.12.
06.12.
29.11.
15.11.
11.10.
05.10.
20.09.
17.08.

03.08

18.07
27.06.

10.05.
03.05.
06.04.
16.03.

PLACEMENT

2. Silvesterlauf Zürich - 9 km
2. Course Titzé de noël, Sion - 7 km
2. COURSE DE L'ESCALADE, GENÈVE - 7.25 KM
1. BASLER STADTLAUF - 7.55 KM, Sieg und Streckenrekord
2. Corrida Bulloise, Bulle - 8 km
1. Hallwilerseelauf, Jubiläum 40. Hallwilerseelauf
3. Murtenlauf,  17.17 km
1. Greifenseelauf, Uster
9. Leichtathletik Europameisterschaften, Marathon, Zürich - Team-Bronze
    mit Viktor Röthlin und Christian Krähenbühl!

1. Foulées de Longemer, 10km, Sieg und Streckenrekord - 
    Testwettkampf
1. Aegeriseelauf, 14.140 km, Sieg und PB
1. SM 10'000m,
Uster, Schweizermeister und PB - 'Uster Running' ein
    Laufevent des LC Uster
1. Grand Prix von Bern, 10 Meilen, Sieg und PB
3. Luzerner Stadtlauf
-- Zürich Marathon
-- Meia Maratona de Lisboa

TIME

25:57.3
19:43.4
21:01.5
21:42.6
23:34.8
1:03:23
53:27.7
1:04:33.4
2:15:05

29:30

41:42.7
29:05.62

48:32.6
25:11.9
DNF
DNF


2013

08.12.
30.11.
16.11.
27.10.
29.09.
21.09.
18.05
04.05.
27.04.
07.04.
23.03.
16.03.

PLACEMENT

7. Honolulu Marathon
1. Basler Stadtlauf - 7.5 km
2. Corrida Bulloise, Bulle - 8 km
--  Frankfurt Marathon
1. Stralugano - 30km, Sieg und Streckenrekord
1. Greifenseelauf - Halbmarathon
9. Grand Prix von Bern, 10 Meilen
1. Geneva Halbmarathon, Sieg und Streckenrekord  
2. Luzerner Stadtlauf
1. Zürich Marathon - Sieg, Streckenrekord und PB
1. SM 10km Strasse in Uster - Tagessieg und PB 
4. Kerzerslauf - 15km

TIME

2:21:51
22:09.3
23:46.9
DNF
1:30:04,4
1:02:36.7
51:21
1:03:55
25:22:8
2:07:44
28:27.9
44:22

Tadesse Abraham, Zürich Marathon 2013


2012

PLACEMENT

TIME

16.12.
08.12.
01.12.
24.11.
17.11.
10.11.
21.10.
22.09.
02.09.
11.08.
29.07.
22.06.
12.05.
08.04.
04.03.

2. Silvesterlauf Zürich - 8,6 km
1. Course Titzé de noël, Sion - 7 km
3. Course de l'Escalade, Genève - 7.25 km
1. Basler Stadtlauf - 9.5 km
3. Corrida Bulloise, Bulle - 8 km
1. Corrida d'Octodure, Martigny - 8,65 km
--  Amsterdam Marathon
2. Greifenseelauf - Halbmarathon
10. Tilburg Holland, ten miles
1. 
Münsiger Louf, Münsigen - 10km
5. Media Maratón de Bogotá, Colombia
1. SM 10'000 m in Uster
4. Grand Prix von Bern, 10 Meilen
8. Daegu Marathon, Süd-Korea
12. Paris Halbmarathon

25:01.6
20:03.9
20:59:3
27:05:8
23:12.8
25:21
DNF
1:03:41.8
47:12
29:20.9

29:15.46
48:47
2:10:26
1:03:44


2011

PLACEMENT

TIME

10.12.
03.12.
26.11.
19.11.
10.11.
16.10.
17.09.
10.09.
14.05.
07.05.
24.04.
27.02.

 

2. Course Titzé de noël, Sion - 7 km
2. Course de l'Escalade, Genève - 7.25 km
1. Basler Stadtlauf 2011 - 10 km
1. Corrida Bulloise, Bulle - 8 km
1. Corrida d'Octodure, Martigny - 7.69 km 
5. Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon, Toronto
1. Greifenseelauf - Halbmarathon
5. Mattoni Prague Grand Prix - 10 km
2. Grand-Prix Bern - 10 Meilen
9. Luzerner Stadtlauf
Yangzhou China Jianzhen International Half Marathon
Tokio Marathon

19:42.3
20:50
28:42
23:29.9
21:28.84
2:12:47.4
1:03:59
29:25
49:17
26:23.5

DNF

 


2010

PLACEMENT

TIME

12.12.
06.12.
27.11.
20.11.
26.09.
16.10.
01.08.
11.06.
26.04.
07.03.

2. Silvesterlauf Zürich - 8,8 km
4. Course de l'Escalade, Genève - 7.25 km
2. Basler Stadtlauf - 10 km
4. Corrida Bulloise, Bulle - 8 km
7. Berlin Marathon
2. Hallwilerseelauf - Halbmarathon
8. Media Maratón de Bogotá, Kolumbien
1. SM 10'000 m in Uster
4. Yangzhou Jianzhen international Halbmarathon, China
3. Lake Biwa Mainichi Marathon, Japan

25:35.2
20:05
29:24.9
23:46.2
2:09:24 PB
1:04:49
1:05:31
29:31.19
1:04
2:10:46


2009

PLACEMENT

TIME

 

13.12.
05.12.
28.11.
21.11.
14.11.
18.10.
19.09.
13.09.
02.08.
26.04.
05.04.

Silvesterlauf, Zürich
Cours de l'Escalade, Genf
Basler Stadtlauf
Corrida Bulloise, Bulle
Corrida d'Octodure, Martigny
Marathon, Seoul/Südkorea
Greifenseelauf Halbmarathon, Uster
Half Marathon Rotterdam
Media Maraton de Bogota, Colombia
Marathon, Zürich - Marathondebut
Halbmarathon Berlin, PB

25:45.3
21:11.8
28:45
23:26.1
22:45.75
2:11:11
1:07:27
50:55
1:05:35
2:10:09
1:01:25

Abraham_Tadese_Sieger300dpi.jpg

2008-PLACEMENT

3. Basler Stadtlauf
1. Corrida Bulleoise
1. Hallwilerseelauf
4. Murtenlauf
2. Greifenseelauf

2007-PLACEMENT

1. Hallwilerseelauf
4. Murtenlauf
4. Greifenseelauf
6. Halbmarathon Bologna
2. Grand Prix Bern

2006-PLACEMENT

2. Murtenlauf
1. Hallwilerseelauf
4. Greifenseelauf

2005-2004-PLACEMENT

6. Murtenlauf
4. Greifenseelauf 2005
1. Gigathlon Teamwettkampf
1. Grand Prix Bern 2005
1. Lausanne Halbmarathon 2004